ATHLETES

STRENGTH | COURAGE | INSPIRE

Zealous Swimwear is proud to work with a group of inspirational athletes who represent the Zealous brand with dignity and pride. Our brand ambassadors embody our mantra and they hope to inspire others with their achievements and thirst for success. #TEAMZEALOUS


Represented Their Country At An Open Level

Athletes who competed at events which include Olympics, Commonwealth Games, Pan Pacific Games & World Championships.

  Leiston Pickett    Swimming   2012 Olympian 3x Australian Champion Commonwealth Games Gold Medalist & World Champion

Leiston Pickett

Swimming

2012 Olympian
3x Australian Champion
Commonwealth Games Gold
Medalist & World Champion

  GRANT IRVINE    Swimming   2016 Rio Olympian         3x Australian Champion Commonwealth Games Silver Medallist FINA World Championship Finalist   

GRANT IRVINE

Swimming

2016 Rio Olympian        
3x Australian Champion
Commonwealth Games Silver Medallist
FINA World Championship Finalist

 

  HILARY CALWELL    Swimming (CA)    2016 Rio Olympic Bronze Medallist Multiple World Championships Medallist Commonwealth Games Bronze Medallist Pan America Games Champion

HILARY CALWELL

Swimming (CA)

 2016 Rio Olympic Bronze Medallist
Multiple World Championships Medallist
Commonwealth Games Bronze Medallist
Pan America Games Champion

  Yolane Kukla    Swimming   Australian Champion Olympic Gold Medallist Commonwealth Gold Medallist  

Yolane Kukla

Swimming

Australian Champion
Olympic Gold Medallist
Commonwealth Gold Medallist
 

  Jessica Hansen    Swimming   2015 World University Games finalist World Junior Championship finalist 5 x National Age Champion   

Jessica Hansen

Swimming

2015 World University Games finalist
World Junior Championship finalist
5 x National Age Champion

 

  Felicity Sheedy-Ryan    Triathlon   (AUS)   2012 Duathlon ITU World Champion 2x Geneva ITU World Champion & Busselton half Ironman Champion  

Felicity Sheedy-Ryan

Triathlon (AUS)

2012 Duathlon ITU
World Champion
2x Geneva ITU World
Champion & Busselton half
Ironman Champion
 

  Jared Gilliand    Swimming   (AUS)   2014 Commonwealth Games Australian Championships Medallist    

Jared Gilliand

Swimming (AUS)

2014 Commonwealth Games
Australian Championships Medallist


 

  Alys Thomas    Swimming (UK)   2x British National Champion Commonwealth Games Finalist  FINA World Championship Semi-Finalist

Alys Thomas

Swimming (UK)

2x British National Champion
Commonwealth Games Finalist
FINA World Championship Semi-Finalist

  Monique Murphy    Swimming   2016 Rio Paralympic Silver Medalist 2015 Glasgow IPC World Championships Finalist   

Monique Murphy

Swimming

2016 Rio Paralympic Silver Medalist
2015 Glasgow IPC World
Championships Finalist

 

  Joanna Brown    Triathlon (CA)   4x Canadian National Champion Bronze ITU Junior World Championship Bronze ITU U23 World Championship Gold, Silver ITU Pan American Championships 13th Pan American Games

Joanna Brown

Triathlon (CA)

4x Canadian National Champion
Bronze ITU Junior World Championship
Bronze ITU U23 World Championship
Gold, Silver ITU Pan American Championships
13th Pan American Games

  RACHEL MASSON    Swimming (SCT)   2014 Commonwealth Games Finalist British Bronze Medallist Multiple time Scottish National Champion   

RACHEL MASSON

Swimming (SCT)

2014 Commonwealth Games Finalist
British Bronze Medallist
Multiple time Scottish National Champion

 

  LATICIA TRANSOM    Swimming (AUS/NZ)   2018 Commonwealth Games Competitor (NZ) Australian Swimming Champion NZ Youth Commonwealth Games Competitor    

LATICIA TRANSOM

Swimming (AUS/NZ)

2018 Commonwealth Games Competitor (NZ)
Australian Swimming Champion
NZ Youth Commonwealth Games Competitor


 

  Katherine Downie    Swimming   2X Paralympic Gold Medalist World Record Holder Commonwealth Games & FINA World Championship Silver Medallist  

Katherine Downie

Swimming

2X Paralympic Gold Medalist
World Record Holder
Commonwealth Games & FINA
World Championship Silver Medallist
 

  Kiah Melverton    Swimming     (AUS)   2018 Commonwealth Games Competitor 2016 World Short Course Championships Bronze Medallist World Junior Championships Competitor 2015 World University Games Medallist  

Kiah Melverton

Swimming (AUS)

2018 Commonwealth Games Competitor
2016 World Short Course Championships Bronze Medallist
World Junior Championships Competitor
2015 World University Games Medallist
 

  thomas liess    Swimming (CH)   Multiple Swiss National Champion 2x European Championships 2014/2016 Qualified World University Games Taipei 2017   

thomas liess

Swimming (CH)

Multiple Swiss National Champion
2x European Championships 2014/2016
Qualified World University Games Taipei 2017

 

  Alex milligan    Swimming (AUS)   Multiple Australian Age Champion 2016 Junior Pan Pacific Championship Competitor 2017 World University Games Finalist

Alex milligan

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple Australian Age Champion
2016 Junior Pan Pacific Championship Competitor
2017 World University Games Finalist

  Ellie Cole    Swimming     (AUS)   3x Paralympian 6x Paralympic Gold Medalist World Record Holder Commonwealth & FINA World Champion  

Ellie Cole

Swimming (AUS)

3x Paralympian
6x Paralympic Gold Medalist
World Record Holder
Commonwealth & FINA World Champion
 

  Rebecca Dubber    Swimming     (NZ)   2012/16 Paralympian 2016 Paralympic Bronze medalist s7  2015 IPC World Championships duel Silver Medalist     

Rebecca Dubber

Swimming (NZ)

2012/16 Paralympian
2016 Paralympic Bronze medalist s7
2015 IPC World Championships duel
Silver Medalist  

 

  Brandon Copeland    Triathlon (AUS)   2nd place Aus Elite Sprint distance Championships 2016 2nd place 2017 Gamagori Asian Cup  2017 Australian U/23 World Championships competitor

Brandon Copeland

Triathlon (AUS)

2nd place Aus Elite Sprint distance Championships 2016
2nd place 2017 Gamagori Asian Cup
2017 Australian U/23 World Championships competitor

  Mikkayla sheridan    Swimming (AUS)   2018 Commonwealth Games Competitor 26 x Australian Age Gold Medallist Multiple Australian Age Record Holder Australian 200bk SC Champion Multiple Australian Championships Finalist

Mikkayla sheridan

Swimming (AUS)

2018 Commonwealth Games Competitor
26 x Australian Age Gold Medallist
Multiple Australian Age Record Holder
Australian 200bk SC Champion
Multiple Australian Championships Finalist

Represented Their Country At An Age Level

Athletes who competed at events including Youth Olympics, Youth Commonwealth Games, Junior Pan Pacific Games & Junior World Championships

  Jessica Hobbin    Swimming (AUS)   Australian Age Championships Medallist & Australian Championships Finalist  

Jessica Hobbin

Swimming (AUS)

Australian Age Championships
Medallist & Australian
Championships Finalist
 

  KIARA LENAERTZ    Triathlon (BE)   Belgian Junior Champion 2016 & 2017 Junior European Championships Competitor European Championships Bronze Medalist   

KIARA LENAERTZ

Triathlon (BE)

Belgian Junior Champion 2016 & 2017
Junior European Championships Competitor
European Championships Bronze Medalist

 

  ALYSHA KOLOI    Diving (AUS)    FINA Diving Grand Prix Silver Medallist Australian National Squad Junior Elite National champion for 3m & 1m AIS squad member   

ALYSHA KOLOI

Diving (AUS)

 FINA Diving Grand Prix Silver Medallist
Australian National Squad
Junior Elite National champion for 3m & 1m
AIS squad member

 

  SIENNA MCDONALD    Swimming (AUS)   Multiple State & Australian Age Medalist 2017 FINA Junior World Championship Competitor

SIENNA MCDONALD

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple State & Australian Age Medalist
2017 FINA Junior World Championship Competitor

  Cameron Jones    Swimming (AUS)   Multiple Australian Age Championship Medallist FINA Junior World Champion  

Cameron Jones

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple Australian Age
Championship Medallist
FINA Junior World Champion
 

  NATHAN ROBINSON    Swimming (AUS)   2017 FINA Junior Worlds Competitor 2016 Junior Pan Pacific Competitor Multiply Australian Age Gold Medalist    

NATHAN ROBINSON

Swimming (AUS)

2017 FINA Junior Worlds Competitor
2016 Junior Pan Pacific Competitor
Multiply Australian Age Gold Medalist


 

  Matt Palmer    Surf Life Saving (AUS)   5x Australian Surf Life Saving Medallist  2015 Australian Swim Champion  Australian Surf Life Saving Team Member 2017/2018 Australian Age Swimmer 

Matt Palmer

Surf Life Saving (AUS)

5x Australian Surf Life Saving Medallist
2015 Australian Swim Champion
Australian Surf Life Saving Team Member 2017/2018
Australian Age Swimmer 

  Matilda Wangoma    Swimming (AUS)   State & Australian Age Medalist 2017 FINA Junior World Championship Competitor

Matilda Wangoma

Swimming (AUS)

State & Australian Age Medalist
2017 FINA Junior World Championship Competitor

  Grace Musgrove    Triathlon (AUS)   Australian Triathlete & U23 World Championships Competitor Mooloolaba Oceania Cup Champion  

Grace Musgrove

Triathlon (AUS)

Australian Triathlete & U23 World
Championships Competitor
Mooloolaba Oceania Cup Champion
 

  Amelia Clynes    Swimming (UK)   European Games Medallist British Age Champion Junior European Championships Medallist   

Amelia Clynes

Swimming (UK)

European Games Medallist
British Age Champion
Junior European Championships Medallist

 

  Kiana Swain    Swimming (NZ)   2x Australian Age Bronze Medalist (represented NZ) National Age Group Champion 3rd fastest across New Zealand for 200m fly   

Kiana Swain

Swimming (NZ)

2x Australian Age Bronze Medalist (represented NZ)
National Age Group Champion
3rd fastest across New Zealand for 200m fly

 

  Vladimir Rudenko    Diving (AUS)   Australian National Junior Squad Multiple State & National Elite Junior medalist Multiple State Diver of the Year

Vladimir Rudenko

Diving (AUS)

Australian National Junior Squad
Multiple State & National Elite Junior medalist Multiple State Diver of the Year

  Brittany dutton    Triathlon   (AUS)   2014 Youth Olympic Games Champion    

Brittany dutton

Triathlon (AUS)

2014 Youth Olympic Games Champion


 

  Milan Agnew    Triathlon (AUS)   2016 Noosa Triathlon -  3rd (Open Category) 2017 ITU Australian Junior Series round 3 - 6th  2017 Perth OTU Triathlon Junior Oceania Championships - 5th 

Milan Agnew

Triathlon (AUS)

2016 Noosa Triathlon -  3rd (Open Category)
2017 ITU Australian Junior Series
round 3 - 6th
2017 Perth OTU Triathlon Junior Oceania Championships - 5th 

  YEONSU LEE    Swimming (NZ)   2015 FINA World Junior Team Youth Commonwealth Games 2016 Oceania Championships and Junior Pan Pacific Championships Competitor NZ Age Champion + Open medalist 

YEONSU LEE

Swimming (NZ)

2015 FINA World Junior Team
Youth Commonwealth Games
2016 Oceania Championships and Junior Pan Pacific Championships Competitor
NZ Age Champion + Open medalist 

  Emma Siddle    Swimming (AUS)   Junior Pan Pacific Competitor Multiple Australian Age Medallist Multiple Pacific School Games Medallist    

Emma Siddle

Swimming (AUS)

Junior Pan Pacific Competitor
Multiple Australian Age Medallist
Multiple Pacific School Games Medallist


 

Up & Comers – Ones To Watch!

Athletes who compete and medal at state and national events.

  Gabrielle Scudamore    Swimming (AUS)   Multiple State Medalist Australian National Age Group Championship Competitor Awarded QLD highest achiever 2012

Gabrielle Scudamore

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple State Medalist
Australian National Age Group
Championship Competitor
Awarded QLD highest achiever 2012

  Zara Tullipan    Diving (AUS)   2015 Australian Elite Diving Championships Gold Medallist for Level NEPP   

Zara Tullipan

Diving (AUS)

2015 Australian Elite Diving Championships Gold Medallist
for Level NEPP

 

  Zara SynNott    Swimming (AUS)   2017 Indonesian Open Water Ocean Swim (2nd place) 2017 Georgina Hope Foundation Australian Age Championships competitor

Zara SynNott

Swimming (AUS)

2017 Indonesian Open Water
Ocean Swim (2nd place)
2017 Georgina Hope Foundation
Australian Age Championships competitor

  Andie Quirke    Surf Life Saving/Swimming (NZ)   8 x New Zealand Pool Championship Medalist 5 x Auk Winter Championship Medalist National Age Swimming Finalist

Andie Quirke

Surf Life Saving/Swimming (NZ)

8 x New Zealand Pool
Championship Medalist
5 x Auk Winter Championship Medalist
National Age Swimming Finalist

  MARCO SOESANTO    Swimming (AUS)   Multiple State Champion Multiple 2017 National Age Medalist Member of Swimming Australia Talent ID squad

MARCO SOESANTO

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple State Champion
Multiple 2017 National Age Medalist
Member of Swimming Australia
Talent ID squad

  ALEX KIRCHNER    Swimming (AUS)   2017 Australian Age Championship Bronze Medalist 4th Place at the Deaflympics in 50m & 100m backstroke, Turkey 2017 Multiple Victorian Age Championships Medallist

ALEX KIRCHNER

Swimming (AUS)

2017 Australian Age Championship Bronze Medalist
4th Place at the Deaflympics in 50m & 100m backstroke, Turkey 2017
Multiple Victorian Age Championships Medallist

  Edward Moriarty    Swimming (UK)   Welsh Nationals Medallist British Gas London Open Water Medallist 4x London Swimming Championship Medalist 2016 BUCS Finalist

Edward Moriarty

Swimming (UK)

Welsh Nationals Medallist
British Gas London Open Water Medallist
4x London Swimming Championship Medalist 2016 BUCS Finalist

  Milla Theobald    Swimming (NZ)     AIMs Games Medallist Multiple medallist BOP Juniors BOP record holder Rotorua Waterpolo U12 Team (Current MVP)

Milla Theobald

Swimming (NZ)

  AIMs Games Medallist
Multiple medallist BOP Juniors
BOP record holder
Rotorua Waterpolo U12 Team (Current MVP)

  MADDY SNELL    Swimming (AUS)   Age Nationals & State Championship Medalist QLD School Sport Team Representative QLD Short Course Team Member

MADDY SNELL

Swimming (AUS)

Age Nationals & State Championship Medalist
QLD School Sport Team Representative
QLD Short Course Team Member

  Mikayla Smith    Swimming (AUS)   10x Australian Age medalist 2015 VIC Age Female Swimmer of the Meet Australian Open Finalist  

Mikayla Smith

Swimming (AUS)

10x Australian Age medalist
2015 VIC Age Female Swimmer
of the Meet Australian Open Finalist
 

  Kyle Lee    Swimming (AUS)   13x 2014 Short Course State Medalist WA Country All Time & WA Country Residential Record Holder   

Kyle Lee

Swimming (AUS)

13x 2014 Short Course State Medalist
WA Country All Time & WA
Country Residential Record Holder

 

  ALEXANDRA PERKINS    Swimming (AUS)    Australian Age Medallist QLD State Champion Australian School Champion

ALEXANDRA PERKINS

Swimming (AUS)

 Australian Age Medallist
QLD State Champion
Australian School Champion