ATHLETES

STRENGTH | COURAGE | INSPIRE

Zealous Swimwear is proud to work with a group of inspirational athletes who represent the Zealous brand with dignity and pride. Our brand ambassadors embody our mantra and they hope to inspire others with their achievements and thirst for success. #TEAMZEALOUS


Represented Their Country At An Open Level

Athletes who competed at events which include Olympics, Commonwealth Games, Pan Pacific Games & World Championships.

Leiston Pickett Swimming 2012 Olympian 3x Australian Champion Commonwealth Games Gold Medalist & World Champion

Leiston Pickett

Swimming

2012 Olympian
3x Australian Champion
Commonwealth Games Gold
Medalist & World Champion

GRANT IRVINE Swimming 2016 Rio Olympian         3x Australian Champion Commonwealth Games Silver Medallist FINA World Championship Finalist  

GRANT IRVINE

Swimming

2016 Rio Olympian        
3x Australian Champion
Commonwealth Games Silver Medallist
FINA World Championship Finalist

 

HILARY CALWELL Swimming (CA)  2016 Rio Olympic Bronze Medallist Multiple World Championships Medallist Commonwealth Games Bronze Medallist Pan America Games Champion

HILARY CALWELL

Swimming (CA)

 2016 Rio Olympic Bronze Medallist
Multiple World Championships Medallist
Commonwealth Games Bronze Medallist
Pan America Games Champion

Yolane Kukla Swimming Australian Champion Olympic Gold Medallist Commonwealth Gold Medallist  

Yolane Kukla

Swimming

Australian Champion
Olympic Gold Medallist
Commonwealth Gold Medallist
 

Jessica Hansen Swimming 2015 World University Games finalist World Junior Championship finalist 5 x National Age Champion  

Jessica Hansen

Swimming

2015 World University Games finalist
World Junior Championship finalist
5 x National Age Champion

 

Felicity Sheedy-Ryan Triathlon (AUS) 2012 Duathlon ITU World Champion 2x Geneva ITU World Champion & Busselton half Ironman Champion  

Felicity Sheedy-Ryan

Triathlon (AUS)

2012 Duathlon ITU
World Champion
2x Geneva ITU World
Champion & Busselton half
Ironman Champion
 

Jared Gilliand Swimming (AUS) 2014 Commonwealth Games Australian Championships Medallist

Jared Gilliand

Swimming (AUS)

2014 Commonwealth Games
Australian Championships Medallist

Monique Murphy Swimming 2016 Rio Paralympic Silver Medalist 2015 Glasgow IPC World Championships Finalist  

Monique Murphy

Swimming

2016 Rio Paralympic Silver Medalist
2015 Glasgow IPC World
Championships Finalist

 

Joanna Brown Triathlon (CA) 4x Canadian National Champion Bronze ITU Junior World Championship Bronze ITU U23 World Championship Gold, Silver ITU Pan American Championships 13th Pan American Games

Joanna Brown

Triathlon (CA)

4x Canadian National Champion
Bronze ITU Junior World Championship
Bronze ITU U23 World Championship
Gold, Silver ITU Pan American Championships
13th Pan American Games

Katherine Downie Swimming 2X Paralympic Gold Medalist World Record Holder Commonwealth Games & FINA World Championship Silver Medallist  

Katherine Downie

Swimming

2X Paralympic Gold Medalist
World Record Holder
Commonwealth Games & FINA
World Championship Silver Medallist
 

Kiah Melverton Swimming (AUS) 2016 World Short Course Championships Bronze Medallist World Junior Championships Competitor 2015 World University Games Medallist

Kiah Melverton

Swimming (AUS)

2016 World Short Course Championships Bronze Medallist
World Junior Championships Competitor
2015 World University Games Medallist

Ellie Cole Swimming (AUS) 3x Paralympian 6x Paralympic Gold Medalist World Record Holder Commonwealth & FINA World Champion  

Ellie Cole

Swimming (AUS)

3x Paralympian
6x Paralympic Gold Medalist
World Record Holder
Commonwealth & FINA World Champion
 

Fliss Abram Triathlon (AUS) 2013 Auckland ITU World Triathlon Champion Commonwealth Games & World Champs Competitor  

Fliss Abram

Triathlon (AUS)

2013 Auckland ITU World
Triathlon Champion
Commonwealth Games &
World Champs Competitor
 

Represented Their Country At An Age Level

Athletes who competed at events including Youth Olympics, Youth Commonwealth Games, Junior Pan Pacific Games & Junior World Championships

Samuel Lade Triathlon (AUS) Australian Triathlete & Member of the Australian Triathlete Excellence Program 2014

Samuel Lade

Triathlon (AUS)

Australian Triathlete &
Member of the Australian
Triathlete Excellence
Program 2014

Jessica Hobbin Swimming (AUS) Australian Age Championships Medallist & Australian Championships Finalist  

Jessica Hobbin

Swimming (AUS)

Australian Age Championships
Medallist & Australian
Championships Finalist

 

LATICIA TRANSOM Swimming Australian Swimming Champion NZ Youth Commonwealth Games Competitior  

LATICIA TRANSOM

Swimming

Australian Swimming Champion
NZ Youth Commonwealth Games Competitior
 

Cameron Jones Swimming (AUS) Multiple Australian Age Championship Medallist FINA Junior World Champion  

Cameron Jones

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple Australian Age
Championship Medallist
FINA Junior World Champion
 

Mikkayla sheridan Swimming (AUS) 26 x Australian Age Gold Medallist Multiple Australian Age Record Holder Australian 200bk SC Champion Multiple Australian Championships Finalist  

Mikkayla sheridan

Swimming (AUS)

26 x Australian Age Gold Medallist
Multiple Australian Age Record Holder
Australian 200bk SC Champion
Multiple Australian Championships Finalist
 

Grace Musgrove Triathlon (AUS) Australian Triathlete & U23 World Championships Competitor Mooloolaba Oceania Cup Champion  

Grace Musgrove

Triathlon (AUS)

Australian Triathlete & U23 World
Championships Competitor
Mooloolaba Oceania Cup Champion
 

Amelia Clynes Swimming (UK) European Games Medallist British Age Champion Junior European Championships Medallist

Amelia Clynes

Swimming (UK)

European Games Medallist
British Age Champion
Junior European Championships Medallist

Brittany dutton Triathlon (AUS) 2014 Youth Olympic Games Champion  

Brittany dutton

Triathlon (AUS)

2014 Youth Olympic Games Champion


 

ETHAN MCALEESE Swimming (AUS) State & National Medallist 2016 Junior Pan Pacific Swim Team Member

ETHAN MCALEESE

Swimming (AUS)

State & National Medallist
2016 Junior Pan Pacific Swim
Team Member

Up & Comers – Ones To Watch!

Athletes who compete and medal at state and national events.

Gabrielle Scudamore Swimming State Representative for Queensland Swimming Awarded QLD highest achiever award 2012

Gabrielle Scudamore

Swimming

State Representative for
Queensland Swimming
Awarded QLD highest achiever
award 2012

Zara Tullipan Diving 2015 Australian Elite Diving Championships Gold Medallist for Level NEPP  

Zara Tullipan

Diving

2015 Australian Elite Diving Championships Gold Medallist
for Level NEPP
 

Edward Moriarty Swimming (UK) Welsh Nationals Medallist British Gas London Open Water Medallist 4x London Swimming Championship Medalist 2016 BUCS Finalist  

Edward Moriarty

Swimming (UK)

Welsh Nationals Medallist
British Gas London Open Water Medallist
4x London Swimming Championship Medalist 2016 BUCS Finalist

 

Thomas Neill Swimming State Representative for Queensland Swimming State Record Holder  

Thomas Neill

Swimming

State Representative for
Queensland Swimming
State Record Holder
 

Vladimir Rudenko Diving Australian Age 4x Gold Medallist Aus Age & NSW Diver of the year 2014 Member of the NSWIS Emerging Talent Diving Squad

Vladimir Rudenko

Diving

Australian Age 4x Gold Medallist
Aus Age & NSW Diver of the year 2014
Member of the NSWIS Emerging
Talent Diving Squad

Andie Quirke Surf Life Saving/Swimming (NZ) 8 x New Zealand Pool Championship Medalist 5 x Auk Winter Championship Medalist National Age Swimming Finalist

Andie Quirke

Surf Life Saving/Swimming (NZ)

8 x New Zealand Pool
Championship Medalist
5 x Auk Winter Championship Medalist
National Age Swimming Finalist

Caleb Hansford Swimming Australian Age Medalist NSW Emerging Talent Squad Member  

Caleb Hansford

Swimming

Australian Age Medalist
NSW Emerging Talent
Squad Member
 

Chloe Yoo Swimming Australian Age Gold Medallist 2014 Outstanding Female Swimmer of the Year National Youth Team Member

Chloe Yoo

Swimming

Australian Age Gold Medallist
2014 Outstanding Female
Swimmer of the Year National
Youth Team Member

Emma Siddle Swimming (AUS) Multiple Australian Age Medallist

Emma Siddle

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple Australian Age Medallist

Mikayla Smith Swimming 10x Australian Age medalist 2015 VIC Age Female Swimmer of the Meet Australian Open Finalist

Mikayla Smith

Swimming

10x Australian Age medalist
2015 VIC Age Female Swimmer
of the Meet Australian Open Finalist

Kyle Lee Swimming 13x 2014 Short Course State Medalist WA Country All Time & WA Country Residential Record Holder

Kyle Lee

Swimming

13x 2014 Short Course
State Medalist
WA Country All Time & WA
Country Residential Record Holder

Milla Theobald Water Polo/Swimming (NZ)   AIMs Games Medallist Multiple medallist BOP Juniors BOP record holder Rotorua Waterpolo U12 Team (Current MVP)

Milla Theobald

Water Polo/Swimming (NZ)

  AIMs Games Medallist
Multiple medallist BOP Juniors
BOP record holder
Rotorua Waterpolo U12 Team (Current MVP)