ATHLETES

STRENGTH | COURAGE | INSPIRE

Zealous Swimwear is proud to work with a group of inspirational athletes who represent the Zealous brand with dignity and pride. Our brand ambassadors embody our mantra and they hope to inspire others with their achievements and thirst for success. #TEAMZEALOUS


Represented Their Country At An Open Level

Athletes who competed at events which include Olympics, Commonwealth Games, Pan Pacific Games & World Championships.

Leiston Pickett Swimming 2012 Olympian 3x Australian Champion Commonwealth Games Gold Medalist & World Champion

Leiston Pickett

Swimming

2012 Olympian
3x Australian Champion
Commonwealth Games Gold
Medalist & World Champion

GRANT IRVINE Swimming 2016 Rio Olympian         3x Australian Champion Commonwealth Games Silver Medallist FINA World Championship Finalist  

GRANT IRVINE

Swimming

2016 Rio Olympian        
3x Australian Champion
Commonwealth Games Silver Medallist
FINA World Championship Finalist

 

HILARY CALWELL Swimming (CA)  2016 Rio Olympic Bronze Medallist Multiple World Championships Medallist Commonwealth Games Bronze Medallist Pan America Games Champion

HILARY CALWELL

Swimming (CA)

 2016 Rio Olympic Bronze Medallist
Multiple World Championships Medallist
Commonwealth Games Bronze Medallist
Pan America Games Champion

Yolane Kukla Swimming Australian Champion Olympic Gold Medallist Commonwealth Gold Medallist  

Yolane Kukla

Swimming

Australian Champion
Olympic Gold Medallist
Commonwealth Gold Medallist
 

Jessica Hansen Swimming 2015 World University Games finalist World Junior Championship finalist 5 x National Age Champion  

Jessica Hansen

Swimming

2015 World University Games finalist
World Junior Championship finalist
5 x National Age Champion

 

Felicity Sheedy-Ryan Triathlon (AUS) 2012 Duathlon ITU World Champion 2x Geneva ITU World Champion & Busselton half Ironman Champion  

Felicity Sheedy-Ryan

Triathlon (AUS)

2012 Duathlon ITU
World Champion
2x Geneva ITU World
Champion & Busselton half
Ironman Champion
 

Jared Gilliand Swimming (AUS) 2014 Commonwealth Games Australian Championships Medallist  

Jared Gilliand

Swimming (AUS)

2014 Commonwealth Games
Australian Championships Medallist

 

Alys Thomas Swimming (UK) 2x British National Champion Commonwealth Games Finalist FINA World Championship Semi-Finalist

Alys Thomas

Swimming (UK)

2x British National Champion
Commonwealth Games Finalist
FINA World Championship Semi-Finalist

Monique Murphy Swimming 2016 Rio Paralympic Silver Medalist 2015 Glasgow IPC World Championships Finalist  

Monique Murphy

Swimming

2016 Rio Paralympic Silver Medalist
2015 Glasgow IPC World
Championships Finalist

 

Joanna Brown Triathlon (CA) 4x Canadian National Champion Bronze ITU Junior World Championship Bronze ITU U23 World Championship Gold, Silver ITU Pan American Championships 13th Pan American Games

Joanna Brown

Triathlon (CA)

4x Canadian National Champion
Bronze ITU Junior World Championship
Bronze ITU U23 World Championship
Gold, Silver ITU Pan American Championships
13th Pan American Games

RACHEL MASSON Swimming (SCT) 2014 Commonwealth Games Finalist British Bronze Medallist Multiple time Scottish National Champion  

RACHEL MASSON

Swimming (SCT)

2014 Commonwealth Games Finalist
British Bronze Medallist
Multiple time Scottish National Champion
 

Katherine Downie Swimming 2X Paralympic Gold Medalist World Record Holder Commonwealth Games & FINA World Championship Silver Medallist  

Katherine Downie

Swimming

2X Paralympic Gold Medalist
World Record Holder
Commonwealth Games & FINA
World Championship Silver Medallist
 

Kiah Melverton Swimming (AUS) 2016 World Short Course Championships Bronze Medallist World Junior Championships Competitor 2015 World University Games Medallist  

Kiah Melverton

Swimming (AUS)

2016 World Short Course Championships Bronze Medallist
World Junior Championships Competitor
2015 World University Games Medallist

 

thomas liess Swimming (CH) Multiple Swiss National Champion 2x European Championships 2014/2016 Qualified World University Games Taipei 2017  

thomas liess

Swimming (CH)

Multiple Swiss National Champion
2x European Championships 2014/2016
Qualified World University Games Taipei 2017
 

Ellie Cole Swimming (AUS) 3x Paralympian 6x Paralympic Gold Medalist World Record Holder Commonwealth & FINA World Champion  

Ellie Cole

Swimming (AUS)

3x Paralympian
6x Paralympic Gold Medalist
World Record Holder
Commonwealth & FINA World Champion
 

Rebecca Dubber Swimming (NZ) 2012/16 Paralympian 2016 Paralympic Bronze medalist s7 2015 IPC World Championships duel Silver Medalist    

Rebecca Dubber

Swimming (NZ)

2012/16 Paralympian
2016 Paralympic Bronze medalist s7
2015 IPC World Championships duel
Silver Medalist  

 

Brandon Copeland Triathlon (AUS) 2nd place Aus Elite Sprint distance Championships 2016 2nd place 2017 Gamagori Asian Cup 2017 Australian U/23 World Championships competitor

Brandon Copeland

Triathlon (AUS)

2nd place Aus Elite Sprint distance Championships 2016
2nd place 2017 Gamagori Asian Cup
2017 Australian U/23 World Championships competitor

Represented Their Country At An Age Level

Athletes who competed at events including Youth Olympics, Youth Commonwealth Games, Junior Pan Pacific Games & Junior World Championships

Samuel Lade Triathlon (AUS) Australian Triathlete & Member of the Australian Triathlete Excellence Program 2014

Samuel Lade

Triathlon (AUS)

Australian Triathlete &
Member of the Australian
Triathlete Excellence
Program 2014

Jessica Hobbin Swimming (AUS) Australian Age Championships Medallist & Australian Championships Finalist  

Jessica Hobbin

Swimming (AUS)

Australian Age Championships
Medallist & Australian
Championships Finalist

 

LATICIA TRANSOM Swimming (AUS/NZ) Australian Swimming Champion NZ Youth Commonwealth Games Competitor  

LATICIA TRANSOM

Swimming (AUS/NZ)

Australian Swimming Champion
NZ Youth Commonwealth Games Competitor


 

KIARA LENAERTZ Triathlon (BE) Belgian Junior Champion 2016 & 2017 Junior European Championships Competitor European Championships Bronze Medalist

KIARA LENAERTZ

Triathlon (BE)

Belgian Junior Champion 2016 & 2017
Junior European Championships Competitor
European Championships Bronze Medalist

Cameron Jones Swimming (AUS) Multiple Australian Age Championship Medallist FINA Junior World Champion  

Cameron Jones

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple Australian Age
Championship Medallist
FINA Junior World Champion
 

Mikkayla sheridan Swimming (AUS) 26 x Australian Age Gold Medallist Multiple Australian Age Record Holder Australian 200bk SC Champion Multiple Australian Championships Finalist  

Mikkayla sheridan

Swimming (AUS)

26 x Australian Age Gold Medallist
Multiple Australian Age Record Holder
Australian 200bk SC Champion
Multiple Australian Championships Finalist
 

NATHAN ROBINSON Swimming (AUS) 2017 FINA Junior Worlds Competitor 2016 Junior Pan Pacific Competitor Multiply Australian Age Gold Medalist  

NATHAN ROBINSON

Swimming (AUS)

2017 FINA Junior Worlds Competitor
2016 Junior Pan Pacific Competitor
Multiply Australian Age Gold Medalist

 

SIENNA MCDONALD Swimming (AUS) Multiple State & Australian Age Medalist 2017 FINA Junior World Championship Competitor

SIENNA MCDONALD

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple State & Australian Age Medalist
2017 FINA Junior World Championship Competitor

Grace Musgrove Triathlon (AUS) Australian Triathlete & U23 World Championships Competitor Mooloolaba Oceania Cup Champion  

Grace Musgrove

Triathlon (AUS)

Australian Triathlete & U23 World
Championships Competitor
Mooloolaba Oceania Cup Champion
 

Amelia Clynes Swimming (UK) European Games Medallist British Age Champion Junior European Championships Medallist  

Amelia Clynes

Swimming (UK)

European Games Medallist
British Age Champion
Junior European Championships Medallist

 

Kiana Swain Swimming (NZ) 2x Australian Age Bronze Medalist (represented NZ) National Age Group Champion 3rd fastest across New Zealand for 200m fly  

Kiana Swain

Swimming (NZ)

2x Australian Age Bronze Medalist (represented NZ)
National Age Group Champion
3rd fastest across New Zealand for 200m fly
 

Matt Palmer Surf Life Saving (AUS) 5x Australian Surf Life Saving Medallist 2015 Australian Swim Champion Australian Surf Life Saving Team Member 2017/2018 Australian Age Swimmer 

Matt Palmer

Surf Life Saving (AUS)

5x Australian Surf Life Saving Medallist
2015 Australian Swim Champion
Australian Surf Life Saving Team Member 2017/2018
Australian Age Swimmer 

Brittany dutton Triathlon (AUS) 2014 Youth Olympic Games Champion  

Brittany dutton

Triathlon (AUS)

2014 Youth Olympic Games Champion


 

Milan Agnew Triathlon (AUS) 2016 Noosa Triathlon -  3rd (Open Category) 2017 ITU Australian Junior Series round 3 - 6th 2017 Perth OTU Triathlon Junior Oceania Championships - 5th 

Milan Agnew

Triathlon (AUS)

2016 Noosa Triathlon -  3rd (Open Category)
2017 ITU Australian Junior Series
round 3 - 6th
2017 Perth OTU Triathlon Junior Oceania Championships - 5th 

YEONSU LEE Swimming (NZ) 2015 FINA World Junior Team Youth Commonwealth Games 2016 Oceania Championships and Junior Pan Pacific Championships Competitor NZ Age Champion + Open medalist 

YEONSU LEE

Swimming (NZ)

2015 FINA World Junior Team
Youth Commonwealth Games
2016 Oceania Championships and Junior Pan Pacific Championships Competitor
NZ Age Champion + Open medalist 

ALYSHA KOLOI Diving (AUS)  FINA Diving Grand Prix Silver Medallist Australian National Squad Junior Elite National champion for 3m & 1m AIS squad member

ALYSHA KOLOI

Diving (AUS)

 FINA Diving Grand Prix Silver Medallist
Australian National Squad
Junior Elite National champion for 3m & 1m
AIS squad member

Up & Comers – Ones To Watch!

Athletes who compete and medal at state and national events.

Gabrielle Scudamore Swimming (AUS) Multiple State Medalist Australian National Age Group Championship Competitor Awarded QLD highest achiever 2012

Gabrielle Scudamore

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple State Medalist
Australian National Age Group
Championship Competitor
Awarded QLD highest achiever 2012

Zara Tullipan Diving (AUS) 2015 Australian Elite Diving Championships Gold Medallist for Level NEPP  

Zara Tullipan

Diving (AUS)

2015 Australian Elite Diving Championships Gold Medallist
for Level NEPP

 

Zara SynNott Swimming (AUS) 2017 Indonesian Open Water Ocean Swim (2nd place) 2017 Georgina Hope Foundation Australian Age Championships competitor

Zara SynNott

Swimming (AUS)

2017 Indonesian Open Water
Ocean Swim (2nd place)
2017 Georgina Hope Foundation
Australian Age Championships competitor

ALEXANDRA PERKINS Swimming (AUS)  Australian Age Medallist QLD State Champion Australian School Champion

ALEXANDRA PERKINS

Swimming (AUS)

 Australian Age Medallist
QLD State Champion
Australian School Champion

Vladimir Rudenko Diving (AUS) Australian Age 4x Gold Medallist Aus Age & NSW Diver of the year 2014 Member of the NSWIS Emerging Talent Diving Squad

Vladimir Rudenko

Diving (AUS)

Australian Age 4x Gold Medallist
Aus Age & NSW Diver of the year 2014
Member of the NSWIS Emerging
Talent Diving Squad

Andie Quirke Surf Life Saving/Swimming (NZ) 8 x New Zealand Pool Championship Medalist 5 x Auk Winter Championship Medalist National Age Swimming Finalist

Andie Quirke

Surf Life Saving/Swimming (NZ)

8 x New Zealand Pool
Championship Medalist
5 x Auk Winter Championship Medalist
National Age Swimming Finalist

MARCO SOESANTO Swimming (AUS) Multiple State Champion Multiple 2017 National Age Medalist Member of Swimming Australia Talent ID squad

MARCO SOESANTO

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple State Champion
Multiple 2017 National Age Medalist
Member of Swimming Australia
Talent ID squad

ALEX KIRCHNER Swimming (AUS) 2017 Australian Age Championships Bronze Medalist 4th Place at the Deaflympics in 50m & 100m backstroke, Turkey 2017 Multiple Victorian Age Championships Medallist

ALEX KIRCHNER

Swimming (AUS)

2017 Australian Age Championships Bronze Medalist
4th Place at the Deaflympics in 50m & 100m backstroke, Turkey 2017
Multiple Victorian Age Championships Medallist

Emma Siddle Swimming (AUS) Multiple Australian Age Medallist  

Emma Siddle

Swimming (AUS)

Multiple Australian Age Medallist


 

Edward Moriarty Swimming (UK) Welsh Nationals Medallist British Gas London Open Water Medallist 4x London Swimming Championship Medalist 2016 BUCS Finalist  

Edward Moriarty

Swimming (UK)

Welsh Nationals Medallist
British Gas London Open Water Medallist
4x London Swimming Championship Medalist 2016 BUCS Finalist
 

Milla Theobald Swimming (NZ)   AIMs Games Medallist Multiple medallist BOP Juniors BOP record holder Rotorua Waterpolo U12 Team (Current MVP)

Milla Theobald

Swimming (NZ)

  AIMs Games Medallist
Multiple medallist BOP Juniors
BOP record holder
Rotorua Waterpolo U12 Team (Current MVP)

MADDY SNELL Swimming (AUS) Age Nationals & State Championship Medalist QLD School Sport Team Representative QLD Short Course Team Member

MADDY SNELL

Swimming (AUS)

Age Nationals & State Championship Medalist
QLD School Sport Team Representative
QLD Short Course Team Member

Mikayla Smith Swimming (AUS) 10x Australian Age medalist 2015 VIC Age Female Swimmer of the Meet Australian Open Finalist  

Mikayla Smith

Swimming (AUS)

10x Australian Age medalist
2015 VIC Age Female Swimmer
of the Meet Australian Open Finalist
 

Kyle Lee Swimming (AUS) 13x 2014 Short Course State Medalist WA Country All Time & WA Country Residential Record Holder  

Kyle Lee

Swimming (AUS)

13x 2014 Short Course
State Medalist
WA Country All Time & WA
Country Residential Record Holder